?

Log in

What are ya doing, gaaay boooy?! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Elijah Wood

[ website | beyond lotr wtf ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jan. 22nd, 2009|05:25 pm]
Elijah Wood
Concerning Elijah...

Birth Name: Elijah Jordan Wood
Birthday: January 28, 1981
Place of Birth: Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Height: 5' 6"
Eye Color: blue
Hair Color: brown
Current Residence: Venice, Los Angeles, California
Nicknames: Elwood, Lij and Monkey
Star Sign: Aquarius
Tatoos: an elvish "9" on right hip
Occupation: actor, music geek, retired hobbit-hero, record label boss, DJ, movie producer
Family: mother Debbie, father Warren (divorced), brother Zach (born in 1974), sister Hannah (born in 1983)
Favorite Bands: Smashing Pumpkins, the Beatles, Radiohead, Jimi Hendrix, Massive Attack, Propellerhead, Liquid Soul, John Lennon, Flaming Lips
Favorite Movies: Star Wars, Heavenly Creatures, Harvey, Mulholland Drive, Amélie, Pulp Fiction
Worst Movies ever: Pearl Harbor, Godzilla
Favorite Books: The Hobbit, The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Favorite Food: Homemade Potato Salad
Hobbies: Photography, cooking, singing, reading, Star Wars geek-ism, collecting CDs (collection contains over 4000 CDs)
Bad Habits: Smoking clove cigarettes, biting fingernails
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]